logo-new-bluesun

Natural products

Choose the product you need from the list
and ask us for a sample

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Avocado Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Coconut Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Grapeseed Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Hazelnut Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil

Jojoba Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Linseed or flax seed Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Linum Usitatissmum (Linseed) Seed Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia Nut) Seed Oil

Olive Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Palm Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil

Rapeseed Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Rice Bran Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Rosehip Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Rosa Mosqueta (Rosehip) Fruit Oil

Safflower Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Soybean Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

Sunflower Seed Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Sweet Almond Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil

Vegelight 1214LC

INCI NAME: Coconut Alkanes (and) Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Coconut Alkanes is volatile, naturally derived vegetable alkane from renewable sources. It is an ECOCERT approved volatile and odorless alkane sourced from vegetable oils. This vegetable-sourced solvent can be used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care applications that require enhanced solubility, fast spreading to promote active delivery with a preferred quick-drying as well as non-greasy aesthetic, such as skin care, sun care, AP/Deo, color cosmetics and hair care areas. Can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions, and anhydrous systems.

Wheat Germ Oil Refined

INCI NAME: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil-Refined is a refined oil with a clear light yellow appearance and bland odor. This product is known to be rich in natural vitamins and essential fatty acids.

Our formulas

Our laboratory has developed formulas that could be a great starting point for your project.

LEARN MORE