logo-new-bluesun

Thickeners & emollients

Choose the product you need from the list
and ask us for a sample

Bluejel MS

INCI NAME: Glycerine (and) Glyceril Acrylate (and) Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol

Thickener for clear gels. Smooths and providing high mousturizing in the skin without feels sticky.

Bluejel Oil

INCI NAME: Glycerin & Glyceryl Acrylate & Acrylic Acid Copolymer & Propylene Glycol

Thickener for clear gels. Smooths and providing high mousturizing in the skin without feels sticky.

Bluepol ASF

INCI NAME: Acrylates copolymer

Thickener, that leaves a clear gel. Can be used in skincare products and color cosmetics

Bluevisc 3L5

INCI NAME: Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7

Bluevisc 3L5 is a rheology modifier that acts as primary emulsifier. It helps stabilize formulas and allows easy formulation of gels and creams without the need of neutralization. Use of cold process. Ideal for use in skin care, hair care, sun care, and make-up.

Bluevisc AC

INCI NAME: Acrylamide/Sodium, Acrylate copolymer, Paraffinum Liquidum, Trideceth 6

Anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade oil. It’s prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. Use levels: 1-4%

Bluevisc AH

INCI NAME: Sodium Polyacrylate, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Trideceth 6

Anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade oil. It’s prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. Use levels: 1-4%

Bluevisc CC

INCI NAME: Polyquaternium 32, Paraffinum Liquidum

Cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. It’s prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. Use levels: 1-4%

Bluevisc CH

INCI NAME: Polyquaternium 37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Tridiceth 6

Cationic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. It’s prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. Use levels: 1-4%

Bluevisc EMH

INCI NAME: Hydroxyethylacrylate/Sodium Acryloldimethyltaurate Copolymer (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polysorbate 80

Bluevisc EMH is a rheology modifier that acts as primary emulsifier and provides elegant emulsions. Is use to cold process with enhanced stability

Our formulas

Our laboratory has developed formulas that could be a great starting point for your project.

LEARN MORE