logo-new-bluesun

Natural Products

Choose the product you need from the list
and ask us for a sample

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined (Cosmetic)

INCI NAME:

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil works to moisturize dry, sensitive skin and to smooth out blemishes, wrinkles, fine lines, and other symptoms typical of maturing skin. Its high level of unsaturated fatty acids makes it non-greasy, and its combination of Oleic, Linoleic, and Linolenic acids helps relieve and prevent acne. This non-irritating, soothing oil is easily applied topically, as its thin consistency allows it to absorb quickly but penetrate deeply into the skin, leaving it looking and feeling smooth and soft.

Golden Jojoba Oil

INCI NAME:

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

The benefits of jojoba oil are: it hydrates the skin and prevents irritations or rough spots, protects and cleanses the skin. Remove dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face. Decreases symptoms of inflammation. Accelerates the wound healing process. It has benefits on hair such as shine and softness.

Avocado Oil

INCI NAME:

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Avocado oil can help combat dullness and dryness. Thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties and mono-saturated fats components, the oil can provide your skin with a much-needed protective layer. Avocado oil is among the few oils that have anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties that can repair and protect the largest organ in your body—your epidermis. The beta carotene (aka vitamin A/retinol) can clear pores, treat acne and smooth skin because of its natural anti-inflammatory properties, which reduces redness and irritation while surprisingly avoiding any oil buildup.

Olive Squalene

INCI NAME:

Squalane

The antioxidant benefit of squalane also helps it protect skin’s oil from what’s known as lipid peroxidation. Squalane’s sebum-like ability helps lubricate skin so it feels comfortable but, unlike too much sebum, its lightweight nature keeps it from feeling greasy.

Wheat Germ Oil Refined

INCI NAME:

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

It is highly nourishing and moisturising for mature, aging and excessively dry skin. Vitamins and fatty acids present in this emollient help repair cracked, scarred skin, while restoring its even tone. It is an excellent source of antioxidants which helps in improving blood circulation and repairing skin cells which are often damaged by the UV rays.

Sweet Almond Oil (Cosmetic)

INCI NAME:

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

The use of sweet amendment oil reduces puffiness and dark circles. Because almond oil is a reliable anti-inflammatory source, it can help relieve skin swelling. Improves complexion and skin tone. Almond oil has been used for centuries to treat dry skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.

Pomace Olive Oil (Cosmetic)

INCI NAME:

Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Olive pomace oil is used to provide healthy and smooth skin. Olive pomace oil is especially helpful if you have dry skin. Using a little olive pomace oil during bathing can help rejuvenate your skin.
Olive pomace oil can also be used to treat hair loss and dry scalp.

Phytoleo Hydragloss

INCI NAME:

Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

A 100% natural mixture that provides excellent gloss, moisture and softness to skin. Ideal for skin and lip applications. It has excellent affinity with pigments and powders in color make up products, long lasting water proof properties and makes rich and creamy foam in body cleansers.

Phytoleo Hair

INCI NAME:

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil (and) Panthenyl Triacetate (and) Tocopherol.

Formulation of vegetable oils and actives designed for hair care products. It is based on Soybean oil, Pomace Olive oil and Wheat Germ Oil; further enriched with natural Vitamin E and Panthenyl Triacetate (Vitamin B). The addition of Natural Tocopherols helps to prevent the premature aging of the skin and controls the formation of free radicals. Antioxidants protect vital cell structures by neutralizing free radicals retention. Easily applied to the hair and provides high moisture retention; active ingredients are ideal for hair care products.

Phytoleo No-Marks

INCI NAME:

Prunus Amydalus Dulcis Oil (and) Rosa Canina Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Glycine Soja Oil (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Wax (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol.

Helps in the prevention and elimination of stretch marks and wrinkles caused by pregnancy, lactation, obesity and dry skin. Combined with the excellent properties of Soybean oil, Jojoba oil, Rose hip Oil, Sweet Almond oil and Sunflower oil; Properties that are known for their excellent emollient and moisturizing properties which protect stretched skin.

Phytoleo Shine

INCI NAME:

Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

100% natural product that behaves likes silicones. Provides moisture smoothness and shine to hair without generating build up. Highly polimerized but liquid. Improves water resistance forming a protective film which controls split ends and hair shaft breakage.

Vegelight 1214LC

INCI NAME:

Coconut Alkanes (and) Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Coconut Alkanes is volatile, naturally derived vegetable alkane from renewable sources. It is an ECOCERT approved volatile and odorless alkane sourced from vegetable oils. This vegetable-sourced solvent can be used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care applications that require enhanced solubility, fast spreading to promote active delivery with a preferred quick-drying as well as non-greasy aesthetic, such as skin care, sun care, AP/Deo, color cosmetics and hair care areas. Can be formulated into oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions, and anhydrous systems.

Wheat Germ Oil Refined

INCI NAME:

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil-Refined is a refined oil with a clear light yellow appearance and bland odor. This product is known to be rich in natural vitamins and essential fatty acids.

Avocado Oil Refined

INCI NAME:

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Avocado Oil is rich in triglycerides of oleic acid and contains lesser amounts of palmitic, linoleic, and palmitoleic acids. Is used in many different products, including makeup, lipstick, skin care, hair conditioners and sunscreen lotions.

BSI Colloidal Gold B

INCI NAME:

Colloidal Gold

Pink- red liquid soluble in water. Main applications are antimicrobial skin conditioning for face, body, and hair applications.

Olive Oil Virgin

INCI NAME:

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Natural oil extracted mechanically from olive fruit. Heat and chemicals are not used in the extraction process.

Phytoleo Face

INCI NAME:

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Wax (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Husk Oil (and) Tocopherol.

Composed of Refined Vegetable Oils and designed for facial-care products. Due to its composition it can also be used in body care products. Ideal for optimum skin care, providing easy spreadability and high moisture retention properties. Contains Grape Seed oil, Pomace Olive oil, Jojoba oil and Sunflower Oil; further enriched with Vitamin E which helps to prevent and eliminate wrinkles.

Our formulas

Our laboratory has developed formulas that could be a great starting point for your project.

LEARN MORE