logo-new-bluesun

Surfactants

Choose the product you need from the list
and ask us for a sample

Bluefoam DCG

INCI NAME: Decyl Glucoside

Bluemild SCG-95

INCI NAME: Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Primarily used in: shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products.

Bluemild SLG-30

INCI NAME: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

Primarily used as a gentle cleanser for skin and hair.

Bluemild SLG-90

INCI NAME: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

Hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. SLG-90 is used for facial cleansers creams and oral care.

Bluemild SLS-30

INCI NAME: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. Bluemild SLS-30 offers mildness and low irritation together with various anionic surfactants. Suitable for bay shampoo, liquid facial cleanser etc. Sarcosinates are excellent foamers that form a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, they are quite mild to skin and eyes. Conditioning shampoos, anti-dandruff shampoos, syndet soap bars, anti-bacteria soap, shower, gels, toothpaste mouthwashes.

Bluemild SLS-95

INCI NAME: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. Bluemild SLS-95 offers mildness and low irritation together with various anionic surfactants. Suitable for bay shampoo, liquid facial cleanser etc. Sarcosinates are excellent foamers that form a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, they are quite mild to skin and eyes. Conditioning shampoos, anti-dandruff shampoos, syndet soap bars, anti-bacteria soap, shower, gels, toothpaste mouthwashes.

Bluemild TCG-30

INCI NAME: TEA Cocoyl Glutamate

Hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. TCG-30 is used for conditionin shampoos, facial, body and hand cleansers.

Bluemild TLS-30

INCI NAME: TEA Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. Bluemild TLS-30 offers mildness and low irritation together with various anionic surfactants. Suitable for by shampoo, liquid facial cleanser etc. Sarcosinates are excellent foamers that form a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, they are quite mild to skin and eyes. Conditioning shampoos, anti-dandruff shampoos, syndet soap bars, anti-bacteria soap, shower, gels, toothpaste mouthwashes. .

Gransurf 50C-HM

INCI NAME: Dimethicone (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

Gransurf 50C-HM is a water-in-oil emulsifier with HLB value of about 4.5. It is highly concentrated, which allows for lower levels of use and combination with additional emulsifiers for enhanced stability. This product acts as a carrier for emollients, moisturizing agents, and organic sunscreens. Gransurf 50C-HM is especially recommended for applications such as BB creams, liquid foundations, foundation primers, and water-resistant sunscreens. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand.

Gransurf 61

INCI NAME: PEG-12 Dimethicone

Gransurf 61 is a surfactant designed for oil-in-water emulsions with HLB value ~14. This is a wetting agent with good spreading properties and can be used as an effective surface tension depressant. Ideal for skincare, color cosmetics, sun care and hair formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand.

Gransurf 67

INCI NAME: PEG-10 Dimethicone

Gransurf 67 is a straw color, hazy to clear liquid surfactant designed for water-in-oil emulsions with HLB value ~4.5. Provides increased heat stability with effective cost-performance. This product has a low foam and electrolyte response. Applications include skincare, color cosmetic, sun care and hair care formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand.

Gransurf 90

INCI NAME: Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone

Gransurf 90 is a pure non-ionic silicone surfactant designed for water-in-oil emulsions with HLB value ~5. Provides enhanced stability to formulations even in the presence of heat. Ideal for application in skincare, color cosmetic, suncare and hair care formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand.

Gransurf W9

INCI NAME: Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone (and) Hexyl Laurate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate

Gransurf W9 is a straw clear liquid non-ionic silicone surfactant. In the presence of sun filters it acts as SPF enhancer provides enhanced stability to formulations even in the presence of heat. Designed to be formulated for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsions with application in skincare, color cosmetic, suncare and hair care formulations.

Our formulas

Our laboratory has developed formulas that could be a great starting point for your project.

LEARN MORE